Upji, Latvia Page

Other names: Up'i,Up’i,Lejas Ūpji,Ūpji,Lejas Upji

World:Latvia:Saldus Rajons
Latitude 56.7833 Longitude 22.2167 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 56° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 624
Google links for Upji Google links for Upji, Latvia
Mid-range map of Upji Large range map of Upji
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajari (1.5 nm)
Pankopi (2.4 nm)
Lepes (1.0 nm)
Durupe (2.0 nm)
Apsenieki (2.0 nm)
Spares (3.2 nm)
Zvaini (4.0 nm)
Silderi (4.0 nm)
Kisi (3.4 nm)
Plani (2.2 nm)
Riepji (2.9 nm)
Liksi (1.0 nm)
Gandziras (3.2 nm)
Strazdi (4.0 nm)
Strazdini (4.0 nm)
Ozoli (4.0 nm)
Verpji (3.4 nm)
Plegznas (4.1 nm)
Cerini (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVFA Small Vainode Airport Vainode 25 nm S 205
EYMA Small Tirkšliai Airport Tirkšliai / Mažeikiai 33 nm S 177
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 61 nm S 218 AirBaltic,Scandinavian A
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW Kuldīga
13.5 nm NW Ventas Rapid
23.7 nm S ORLEN Lietuva
23.1 nm S 22nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010