Kalnieki, Latvia Page

Other names: Myza Abava,Kalniyeki,Abava

World:Latvia:Kuldigas Rajons
Latitude 57.0833 Longitude 21.9000 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 57° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 334
Google links for Kalnieki Google links for Kalnieki, Latvia
Mid-range map of Kalnieki Large range map of Kalnieki
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziles (1.5 nm)
Paventi (1.5 nm)
Nabe (2.2 nm)
Abava (1.1 nm)
Dzirnavas (2.1 nm)
Vangstrebeji (3.0 nm)
Jatnieki (3.0 nm)
Kauvas (2.6 nm)
Mangene (1.5 nm)
Galmicas (1.6 nm)
Sildruva (1.9 nm)
Silgaiki (1.0 nm)
Spaili (2.1 nm)
Vega (2.3 nm)
Jorgi (3.0 nm)
Lusi (2.6 nm)
Beltes (3.2 nm)
Padure (4.0 nm)
Valmierkrogs (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVVA VNT Medium VENTSPILS INTL Ventspils 20 nm N 325
EVFA Small Vainode Airport Vainode 40 nm S 180
EEKE URE Medium KURESSAARE Kuressaare 71 nm N 15 Estonian Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Zlēkas parish
7.4 nm S Ventas Rapid
7.5 nm S Kuldīga
12.3 nm N Ugāle parish


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010