Indrica, Latvia Page

Other names: Indritsa

World:Latvia:Kraslavas Rajons
Latitude 55.8500 Longitude 27.3333 Altitude (feet) 433
Lat (DMS) 55° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 27° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 131
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 593

Indrica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Indrica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Indrica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rusteiki (1.1 nm)
Vikani (1.5 nm)
Gribuliski (2.5 nm)
Lielindrica (1.1 nm)
Pazauki (2.1 nm)
Jalovecka (2.3 nm)
Caupi (3.2 nm)
Andzani (4.0 nm)
Evarti (3.4 nm)
Boraukas (3.4 nm)
Lukstani (1.7 nm)
Stalti (2.0 nm)
Dauguli (2.0 nm)
Spalvi (2.5 nm)
Varnavici (1.1 nm)
Krivoselci (2.1 nm)
Balyuye (3.1 nm)
Shafranovo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVDA DGP Small Daugavpils Airport Daugavpils 23 nm W 284
FR32393 Small Griva Airfield Daugavpils 29 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Lake Dreidzs
11.4 nm W 27th meridian east
17.0 nm SE Miory
17.3 nm SW Braslaw


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010