Zeltiski, Latvia Page

Other names: Zeltišķi

World:Latvia:Daugavpils Rajons
Latitude 55.7833 Longitude 26.3333 Altitude (feet) 462
Lat (DMS) 55° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 140
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1678
Google links for Zeltiski Google links for Zeltiski, Latvia
Mid-range map of Zeltiski Large range map of Zeltiski
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stelmuze (3.9 nm)
Baconiskis (4.4 nm)
Brukleni (3.0 nm)
Micuniski (3.2 nm)
Podkrizna (6.0 nm)
Ernestine (6.2 nm)
Grendze (5.7 nm)
Kakisi (6.4 nm)
Eglites (7.1 nm)
Medumi (1.5 nm)
Linopoliski (1.7 nm)
Antokoli (3.9 nm)
Biteni (4.1 nm)
Smelyne (3.1 nm)
Maguciai (4.3 nm)
Kscava (3.8 nm)
Zarasai (4.1 nm)
Minauka (5.5 nm)
Petruniskis (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYZA Small Zarasai Airport Zarasai 3 nm W 234
FR32393 Small Griva Airfield Daugavpils 7 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW List of airports in Lithuania
3.9 nm NW Stelmužė
8.3 nm NE Daugavpils
12.1 nm S Lake Visaginas
9.1 nm NE Celtnieks Stadium
13.1 nm S Lake Luodis
11.0 nm SE Geography of Latvia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010