Qarha, Lebanon Page

Other names: قرحا,قرحا

World:Lebanon:Aakkar
Latitude 34.6219 Longitude 36.4453 Altitude (feet) 1771
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 19N Long (DMS) 36° 26' 43E Altitude (meters) 539
Time zone (est) Asia/Beirut
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4418

Weather Charts


Qarha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qarha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qarha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salha (0.7 nm)
Hnaider (0.9 nm)
Al Buwayt (1.9 nm)
Biznaya (1.5 nm)
Umm al Mays (1.7 nm)
Al Fitaya (2.2 nm)
Ard al Wa`rah (2.5 nm)
Umm ad Dawali (2.6 nm)
Ard Ram as Sakhr (2.4 nm)
Abu Jabal (1.1 nm)
Al Jubaniyah (1.1 nm)
Ard Wajh al Hajar (1.6 nm)
Dibbin (1.9 nm)
`Azaza (2.1 nm)
Wajh al Hajar (2.2 nm)
Knaisse (1.3 nm)
Umm adh Dhahab (1.3 nm)
Ard Bashar (1.9 nm)
Umm Haratayn (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 7 nm E 116
OLKA KYE Medium RENE MOUAWAD Tripoli 21 nm W 264
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 52 nm N 332 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR43968 Heli Marj al-Sultan Heliport (North) Marj al-Sultan 67 nm S 179
OSDI DAM Large DAMASCUS INTL Damascus 72 nm S 177 Al-Naser Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Battle of Kadesh
5.3 nm SE Kadesh
5.3 nm SE Laodicea ad Libanum
7.2 nm NE Educational foundation Nissei school
6.9 nm NW Homs Gap
6.4 nm W Chadra
6.4 nm E Lake Homs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:55 2016