Mtairiyat, Lebanon Page

Other names: Mtaïrîyât,Muţayrīyāt,El Mtariyat,Muţayriyāt,Mutayriyat,مطيريات,El Mtariyat,Mutayriyat,Muţayrīyāt, Mtaïrîyât

World:Lebanon:Mont-Liban
Latitude 33.6181 Longitude 35.4764 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 5N Long (DMS) 35° 28' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Beirut
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45494
Mid-range map of Mtairiyat Large range map of Mtairiyat

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qalaat Tabbouch (0.4 nm)
Marj Ketermaya (0.4 nm)
El Mghairiye (1.3 nm)
Ketermaya (1.4 nm)
El Maaniye (1.6 nm)
Haret et Tahta (0.4 nm)
El Masrab (0.5 nm)
Dalhoun (0.7 nm)
Merjiyat (1.3 nm)
Fkhara (1.3 nm)
Chemmis (1.4 nm)
Qalaat Sanioura (0.5 nm)
Chhim (0.6 nm)
Haffet el Hajal (0.7 nm)
El Qalaa (0.8 nm)
El Msayed (1.0 nm)
Marj Aali (1.2 nm)
Mazboud (0.5 nm)
El Qreiaa (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OLBA BEY Large RAFIC HARIRI INTL Beirut 12 nm N 2 Air France ,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,Air Arabia Egy,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Iberia ,Yemenia,Jazeera,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Middle East Ai,,Pegasus,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,(one of Germania or Sita Air),Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Oman Air
LLKS KSW Small Kiryat Shmona Airport Kiryat Shmona 24 nm S 165
OLRA Medium RAYAK Rayak 29 nm E 61
FR41143 Heli Qabr al-Sitt Heliport Beit Sahem 45 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Basilian Salvatorian Order
2.1 nm S Joun
4.1 nm N Dahr El Maghara
5.2 nm SW Sidon
5.2 nm SW Sidon Synagogue
5.0 nm SW Saida International Stadium
5.8 nm NE Kfarfakoud


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:25:24 2015