R'kou, Laos Page

Other names: R’kou

World:Laos:Xekong
Latitude 15.8667 Longitude 107.2833 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 15° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 107° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1140

Weather Charts


R'kou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


R'kou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


R'kou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Kanoun (2.2 nm)
Ban Tavang-Kang (3.4 nm)
Ban Tavang-Tai (3.4 nm)
Ban A-Ouang (5.7 nm)
Ban Tavang (2.1 nm)
Ban Alim (2.6 nm)
Ban Atiok (3.0 nm)
Loko (3.2 nm)
Ban Adou (3.7 nm)
Ban Tavang-Nua (3.7 nm)
Bot (4.0 nm)
Ban Akiom (4.6 nm)
Ban Ayoung (4.9 nm)
Rah (4.3 nm)
Ban Kateu (5.0 nm)
Thon Voong (5.9 nm)
Knoure (1.4 nm)
Ta Ko (4.4 nm)
Th' AGri (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47918 Small A Lưới Camp 24 nm N 352
FR47926 Small Thường Ðức Camp 37 nm E 92
VVPB HUI Medium PHUBAI Hue 40 nm N 36 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 53 nm E 78 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , HK Express, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , MASkargo, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCA VCL Small CHU LAI Dung Quat Bay 86 nm E 108 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NE 16th parallel north
12.5 nm E Tây Giang District
18.2 nm N A Lưới District
21.6 nm N Firebase Currahee


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:37 2016