Ban Dakleun, Laos Page

Other names: Reun,Reuni,Ban Dakreun

World:Laos:Xekong
Latitude 15.4639 Longitude 107.1973 Altitude (feet) 4235
Lat (DMS) 15° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 11' 50E Altitude (meters) 1290
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Ban Dakleun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Dakleun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Dakleun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Pasao-Nua (3.9 nm) Ban Tongxiang (0.5 nm)
Yang (2.4 nm)
Xouang (3.0 nm)
Ban Dakoun (3.8 nm)
Ban Dakxan (3.9 nm)
Ban Dak-Euy (4.0 nm)
Ban Nouk (4.9 nm)
Ban Taleu (5.0 nm)
Ban Tongxiang-Gnai (2.3 nm)
Ban Dakchung (3.7 nm)
Ban Dakpam (3.7 nm)
Ban Dakbong (3.9 nm)
Ban Kanang (4.0 nm)
Ban Tongmup (4.4 nm)
Ban Ngondon (4.6 nm)
Ban Dakbong-Gnai (4.8 nm)
Dyi (0.8 nm)
Ban Dakleng-Nai (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47922 Small Dak Pek Camp 38 nm E 126
VLAP AOU Small Attopeu Airport Attopeu 44 nm S 209
VVPB HUI Medium PHUBAI Hue 63 nm N 27 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 67 nm E 58 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , HK Express, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , MASkargo, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 84 nm W 256 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm SE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
25.1 nm SE Nong Fa Lake
25.1 nm SE Dong Ampham National Biodiversity Conservation Area
28.6 nm W List of cities in Laos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:52 2016