Ban Xaisathan, Laos Page

Other names: Sai Sathan,Ban Sai Sathen,Ban Sai Sathan

Latitude 19.6988 Longitude 100.5579 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 41' 56N Long (DMS) 100° 33' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831
Mid-range map of Ban%20Xaisathan Large range map of Ban%20Xaisathan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Houay Ho (1.5 nm)
Ban Khoung (1.7 nm)
Ban Donchai (2.4 nm)
Ban Mouang (2.9 nm)
Ban Lem (3.2 nm)
Ban Houamuang (3.7 nm)
Ban Thongmen (4.0 nm)
Ban Donlom (2.3 nm)
Ban Panghai (3.7 nm)
Ban Pakha (4.6 nm)
Ban Namphao (1.6 nm)
Ban Mai (1.9 nm)
Ban Houaypha (2.0 nm)
Ban Sathan (0.7 nm)
Ban Lao (1.1 nm)
Muang Khay (2.0 nm)
Ban Thonghet (3.4 nm)
Ban Keo (3.4 nm)
Ban Tham (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLXL XIE Small Xienglom Airport Xienglom 15 nm E 107
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 19 nm W 232
VLHS HOE Small BAN HUOEISAY Huay Xai 34 nm N 348 Lao Airlines, Lao Skyway
VTCT CEI Medium CHIANG RAI INTL Chiang Rai 41 nm W 291 Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, HK Express, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 54 nm S 166 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm W Tap Tao
17.0 nm W Ngao, Thoeng
18.1 nm N 20th parallel north
19.4 nm S Yom River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:28:39 2016