Ban Na Lien, Laos Page

Other names: Ban Nalian,Ban Na Lièn

World:Laos
Latitude 18.0439 Longitude 102.5292 Altitude (feet) 544
Lat (DMS) 18° 2' 38N Long (DMS) 102° 31' 45E Altitude (meters) 165
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36478
Google links for Ban Na Lien Google links for Ban Na Lien, Laos
Mid-range map of Ban%20Na%20Lien Large range map of Ban%20Na%20Lien
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Houaykha (1.2 nm) Ban Pakhet (1.0 nm)
Ban Na Khoun (1.1 nm)
Ban Na Dua (1.7 nm)
Ban Naxay (1.9 nm)
Ban Naxaythong (2.1 nm)
Ban Houaxang (2.7 nm)
Ban Nakhoun-Noy (3.0 nm)
Ban Phangheng (0.8 nm)
Ban Sikeut (1.0 nm)
Ban Nong Tan Ban (1.4 nm)
Ban Phonsavan (2.2 nm)
Na Son (2.2 nm)
Ban Nasio (2.5 nm)
Ban Nongbuk (2.8 nm)
Ban Phonkeo (2.9 nm)
Ban Nongteng (2.0 nm)
Ban Nongniao (2.5 nm)
Ban Dongnathong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLVT VTE Medium WATTAY INTL Vientiane 3 nm S 149 AirAsia,China Eastern,Lao Airlines,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI 42 nm S 159 SGA Airlines,Nok Air,Thai AirAsia,Lao Airlines,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
VTED Small Udorn Air Base Ban Mak Khaen 42 nm S 158
FR31594 Closed LS 6 Airfield Vang Vieng 53 nm N 355
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 58 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Wattay International Airport
6.1 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
6.4 nm SE Laos National Stadium
6.7 nm SE Patuxay
6.8 nm SE Wat Si Saket
6.8 nm SE Haw Phra Kaew
7.2 nm SE Pha That Luang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010