Khet Houaysapouang, Laos Page

Other names: Khét Houaysapouang,Houay Sa Pouang

Latitude 20.7062 Longitude 103.8064 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 20° 42' 22N Long (DMS) 103° 48' 23E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2617
Mid-range map of Khet%20Houaysapouang Large range map of Khet%20Houaysapouang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Kalang (1.8 nm)
Ban Houaymo (3.0 nm)
Na Khi (5.2 nm)
Ban Phapen (5.9 nm) Khet Houayanma (2.8 nm)
Ban Sopvek (4.5 nm)
Ban Ta Pha (4.9 nm)
Ban Phapoun (5.3 nm)
Ban La Lan (1.9 nm)
Ban Na-In (2.1 nm)
Ban Chapouang (2.3 nm)
Ban Muangsoum (3.0 nm)
Ban Pahok (3.8 nm)
Ban Houayphok (5.1 nm)
Ban Houaytomo (5.1 nm)
Ban Pha Phung (5.4 nm)
Ban Koanxu (5.5 nm)
Ban Khonpian (5.7 nm)
Ban Khonpian-Tai (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 22 nm S 139
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 33 nm N 22
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 60 nm W 313 Venezolana
FR32640 Closed Muang Souy Airfield Muang Souy 87 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm S Lima Site 85
16.4 nm S Covert sites of the Vietnam War in Laos
16.7 nm NE 104th meridian east
18.3 nm NW Sốp Cộp District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:21:42 2015