Khet Hinsa, Laos Page

Other names: Khét Hinsa,Ban Hinh Sa

World:Laos:Houaphan
Latitude 20.6784 Longitude 103.9268 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Mid-range map of Khet%20Hinsa Large range map of Khet%20Hinsa

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sop Vete (0.6 nm)
Ban Ta Pha (2.5 nm)
Ban Sopvek (2.8 nm)
Khet Houayanma (4.3 nm)
Ban Khonpian (4.9 nm)
Ban Nasan (1.0 nm)
Ban Nakoang (1.4 nm)
Ban Patouhin (1.8 nm)
Ban Nakham (2.5 nm)
Ban Napoung (3.5 nm)
Ban Phapoun (4.2 nm)
Ban Naphiang (4.5 nm)
Ban Thamxong (4.6 nm)
Khet Lanka (3.5 nm)
Ban Vangpong (3.8 nm)
Ban Nam Seu (2.7 nm)
Ban Tham Pong (3.4 nm)
Ban Nam-I (3.7 nm)
Ban Bouakhia (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 17 nm S 153
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 32 nm N 10
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 67 nm W 310 Venezolana
FR32640 Closed Muang Souy Airfield Muang Souy 90 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N 104th meridian east
17.0 nm SE List of cities in Laos
17.3 nm SE Xam Neua District
18.3 nm SW Lima Site 85


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:25:32 2015