Ban Sopmon, Laos Page

Other names: Ban Sôpmon

Latitude 20.9278 Longitude 104.1671 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 20° 55' 40N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4164
Mid-range map of Ban%20Sopmon Large range map of Ban%20Sopmon

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Soploung (1.4 nm)
Ban Bet (2.0 nm)
Ban Namon (2.7 nm)
Ban Konyon (1.3 nm)
Ban Phoungkuang (1.4 nm)
Ban Na Yane (1.6 nm)
Ban Mo Tom (2.2 nm)
Ban Cha (2.6 nm)
Ban Hang (1.0 nm)
Ban Muot (1.1 nm)
Ban Kacha (2.0 nm)
Ban Phabao (2.5 nm)
Ban Nget (2.9 nm)
Ban Na Mai (1.9 nm)
Ban Thensan (2.2 nm)
Ban Tomo (2.2 nm)
Ban Soppin (2.2 nm)
Ban Poung Sane (2.7 nm)
Ban Bau (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 18 nm N 336
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 31 nm S 190
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 70 nm W 293 Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W 104th meridian east
17.1 nm NW Mai Sơn District
18.7 nm NW List of airports in Vietnam
23.9 nm NE Bắc Yên District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:25:15 2015