Ban Sompoy, Laos Page

Other names: Som Poy,Ban Sômpoy

Latitude 20.3307 Longitude 104.3893 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 23' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Mid-range map of Ban%20Sompoy Large range map of Ban%20Sompoy

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Kangmuang (0.3 nm)
Ban Kangthat (0.5 nm)
Ban Nahoa (1.0 nm)
Na Sane (1.3 nm)
Ban Kho (2.1 nm)
Houa Thong (2.5 nm)
Ban Kokhai (2.7 nm)
Ban Xiangmen (2.9 nm)
Ban Bo Pha Teu (3.1 nm)
Ban Houay Lai (1.3 nm)
Ban Houayxai (2.1 nm)
Ban Donphao-Nua (2.2 nm)
Ban Bokay (2.2 nm)
Ban Nong (3.2 nm)
Dane Phao (3.2 nm)
Ban Phao-Tai (3.4 nm)
Ban Kangmong (0.4 nm)
Ban Kangpabong (1.0 nm)
Ban O Lai (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 18 nm W 286
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 56 nm N 339
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 66 nm E 112 Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW Viengxay caves
14.9 nm NE Mường Lát District
19.8 nm W List of cities in Laos
19.8 nm W Xam Neua District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:14:49 2015