Ban Ngiou, Laos Page

Other names: Ban Nigiou

Latitude 20.4433 Longitude 104.0067 Altitude (feet) 3385
Lat (DMS) 20° 26' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 0' 24E Altitude (meters) 1031
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26411
Mid-range map of Ban%20Ngiou Large range map of Ban%20Ngiou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Lou (1.3 nm)
Ban Houay Sen (1.4 nm)
Ban Ong (2.3 nm)
Ban Houaykhai (2.5 nm)
Ban Tham (2.7 nm)
Ban Na Heuang (0.6 nm)
Ban Mouan (1.4 nm)
Ban Napho (2.2 nm)
Ban Houei Chone (2.5 nm)
Ban Phaktop (2.6 nm)
Ban Houaybouay (2.7 nm)
Ban Ko (0.8 nm)
Ban Naliou (2.4 nm)
Ban Nam Long (2.5 nm)
Ban Houa Phou (2.5 nm)
Ban Kan (0.7 nm)
Ban Poung (1.3 nm)
Ban Houei Men (2.2 nm)
Ban Houay Sanip (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 3 nm E 113
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 46 nm N 1
VLXK XKH Small Xieng Khouang Airport 76 nm S 218 Lao Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 80 nm N 315 Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE List of cities in Laos
2.9 nm SE Xam Neua District
12.8 nm E Viengxay caves
16.2 nm W Lima Site 85

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:20:42 2015