Ban Nakham, Laos Page

Other names: Ban Kham

World:Laos:Houaphan
Latitude 20.8939 Longitude 103.9731 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 20° 53' 38N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3717
Mid-range map of Ban%20Nakham Large range map of Ban%20Nakham

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nagnom (1.0 nm)
Ban Hi (1.1 nm)
Ban Nako (1.7 nm)
Ban Men (1.8 nm)
Ban Nahoy (2.0 nm)
Ban Thenlouang (0.4 nm)
Ban Dan (0.6 nm)
Ban Xieng Khuong (1.4 nm)
Ban Hatsou (0.2 nm)
Ban Keo Cu (0.7 nm)
Ban Houaysou (1.1 nm)
Ban Sankhoua (0.4 nm)
Ban Bia (0.6 nm)
Ban Chien Kum (0.9 nm)
Ban Houaybia (1.1 nm)
Ban Xiangkhoun (1.2 nm)
Ban Na Lao (1.7 nm)
Ban Napa (1.8 nm)
Ban Kang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 19 nm N 9
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 29 nm S 169
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 61 nm W 299 Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE 104th meridian east
16.5 nm N Mai Sơn District
18.3 nm W Sông Mã District
19.6 nm N List of airports in Vietnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:22:32 2015