Ban Laota, Laos Page

Other names: Lao Ta

World:Laos:Houaphan
Latitude 20.3309 Longitude 104.2762 Altitude (feet) 3372
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 1027
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2157
Mid-range map of Ban%20Laota Large range map of Ban%20Laota

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Sopsai (2.4 nm) Ban Namon (2.1 nm)
Ban Nalouang (2.1 nm)
Na Le (2.2 nm)
Ban Xianglouang (2.3 nm)
Ban Napha (2.4 nm)
Nam Khong (2.6 nm)
Ban Navit (2.9 nm)
Na Vit Neua (3.2 nm)
Na Vit Teu (3.2 nm)
Ban Namuang (3.2 nm)
Na Mone Teu (1.8 nm)
Na Mone Neua (1.8 nm)
Ban Poung (2.5 nm)
Ban Angmok (3.0 nm)
Ban Angxang (1.6 nm)
Ban Angkouan (1.6 nm)
Ban Tiat (3.0 nm)
Ban Gnot-Ang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 12 nm W 294
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 54 nm N 345
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 72 nm E 110 Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Viengxay caves
13.8 nm W Xam Neua District
13.8 nm NW List of cities in Laos
20.0 nm NE Mường Lát District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:23:33 2015