Ban Houayhindam, Laos Page

Other names: Ban Houei Hin Dam

World:Laos:Houaphan
Latitude 20.3881 Longitude 104.0055 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 20° 23' 17N Long (DMS) 104° 0' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23608
Mid-range map of Ban%20Houayhindam Large range map of Ban%20Houayhindam

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Houay Sanip (1.0 nm)
Ban Houei Men (2.3 nm)
Ban Poung (2.4 nm)
Ban Kan (2.7 nm)
Ban Lou (2.9 nm)
Ban Ko (3.1 nm)
Ban Houaykhai (3.2 nm)
Ban Sa Ngoua (2.0 nm)
Ban Naang (2.2 nm)
Ban Pom Luong (2.5 nm)
Ban Nasa-Kang (2.6 nm)
Xam Nua (2.9 nm)
Ban Naviang (3.1 nm)
Ban Houaypek (2.2 nm)
Ban Houei Nhak (2.8 nm)
Ban Houay Thong (2.9 nm)
Ban Houaysan (2.9 nm)
Ban Sophouaythong (3.0 nm)
Ban Ban (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 3 nm E 62
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 49 nm N 1
VLXK XKH Small Xieng Khouang Airport 73 nm S 219 Lao Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 82 nm N 317 Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Xam Neua District
3.2 nm NE List of cities in Laos
12.6 nm E Viengxay caves
16.5 nm W Lima Site 85


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:14:52 2015