Ban Houay Long, Laos Page

Other names: Ban Huoi Long,Ban Huôi Long

Latitude 20.8833 Longitude 104.0667 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2625
Mid-range map of Ban%20Houay%20Long Large range map of Ban%20Houay%20Long

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Houaytia (0.5 nm)
Ban Houaykham (0.8 nm)
Ban Houakhong (2.0 nm)
Ban Phoukhoay (2.4 nm)
Ban Houaykou (2.9 nm)
Ban Nakiou (1.1 nm)
Ban Nadua (1.4 nm)
Ban Houay Ngiou (2.2 nm)
Ban Kongiou (2.5 nm)
Ban Natong (0.4 nm)
Ban Nanong (0.5 nm)
Ban Phuk (2.0 nm)
Ban Tam (2.3 nm)
Ban Na San (1.0 nm)
Ban Loup (2.1 nm)
Ban Longma (2.2 nm)
Ban Sopsan (2.3 nm)
Ban Se (2.7 nm)
Ban Sot (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 20 nm N 354
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 27 nm S 180
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 66 nm W 297 Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW 104th meridian east
17.4 nm N Mai Sơn District
20.0 nm N List of airports in Vietnam
23.5 nm W Sông Mã District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:22:12 2015