Ban Houaxiang, Laos Page

Other names: Hua Xieng,Ban Houaxieng

Latitude 19.9919 Longitude 104.2542 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 19° 59' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 15' 15E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Mid-range map of Ban%20Houaxiang Large range map of Ban%20Houaxiang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Napho (1.3 nm)
Ban Soptiang (3.5 nm)
Ban Houay O (4.1 nm)
Ban Phaleng (4.5 nm)
Ban Napouk (0.7 nm)
Ban Kang (2.9 nm)
Ban Houaypoung (2.8 nm)
Ban Nangiou (3.5 nm)
Ban Houaychaokit (3.6 nm)
Ban Nahi (4.0 nm)
Ban Nanghoa (2.7 nm)
Ban Tinphou (2.9 nm)
Ban Lan (3.0 nm)
Ban Khangnam (3.6 nm)
Ban Houayhe (3.6 nm)
Ban Poungban (3.6 nm)
Ban Tamnan (3.9 nm)
Ban Houaytamak (4.1 nm)
Ban Kha (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 27 nm N 337
VLPV Small PHONESAVANH 66 nm W 241
VLXK XKH Small Xieng Khouang Airport 69 nm W 241 Lao Airlines
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 68 nm E 94 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42756 Closed Muang Souy Airfield Muang Souy 82 nm W 250
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm N Viengxay caves
27.8 nm NW Xam Neua District
28.1 nm NW List of cities in Laos
30.0 nm SE Nà Hỳ

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:49:38 2016