Ban Chephay, Laos Page

Other names: Ban Chèphay

World:Laos:Houaphan
Latitude 20.8238 Longitude 103.9540 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 20° 49' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Ban Chephay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Chephay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Chephay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Houayxe (1.2 nm)
Ban Nakua (1.5 nm)
Ban Nakan (2.4 nm)
Ban Phatheup (2.6 nm)
Ban Meokou (2.6 nm)
Ban Phe (2.2 nm)
Ban Kang (2.2 nm)
Ban Napa (2.7 nm)
Ban Hinkhoun (0.7 nm)
Ban Namat (1.1 nm)
Ban So (1.6 nm)
Ban Na Bone (1.7 nm)
Ban Lou (2.0 nm)
Ban Naha (2.7 nm)
Ban Houaythau (1.9 nm)
Ban Namen (2.5 nm)
Ban Kang (2.6 nm)
Ban Longhoy (2.5 nm)
Ban Nagnou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 24 nm N 10
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 25 nm S 165
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 63 nm W 303 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VLXK XKH Small Xieng Khouang Airport 94 nm S 208 Lao Airlines
FR42756 Closed Muang Souy Airfield Muang Souy 98 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE 104th meridian east
19.2 nm NW Sông Mã District
20.8 nm N Mai Sơn District
21.2 nm W Sốp Cộp District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:31 2016