Lenino, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Lenīno,Ленино,имени Рахима Сабденова,Рахым Сәбденов ат.,имени Рахима Сабденова,Рахым Сәбденов ат.

World:Kazakhstan:Zhambyl
Latitude 42.9772 Longitude 72.7965 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 58' 38N Long (DMS) 72° 47' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Lenino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poselok (3.0 nm)
Lugovaya (3.0 nm)
Tyshtebay (6.8 nm)
Kyzylsharva (2.6 nm)
Ferma Nomer Odin Kolkhoza Kazakhstan (5.0 nm)
Sorok Let Pobedy (7.5 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Dva Sovkhoza Leninskiy (8.5 nm)
Zhalpaqsaz (3.1 nm)
Ferma Nomer Dva Kolkhoza Kazakhstan (3.7 nm)
Taschulak (4.7 nm)
Qazaq (6.6 nm)
Kormotsekh Belogorka (0.8 nm)
Ovtsevodcheskaya Tovarnaya Ferma Kolkhoza Imeni Abaya (3.0 nm)
Lugovoy (2.6 nm)
Kokaryk (3.8 nm)
Yenbekshi (3.9 nm)
Kamenka (4.8 nm)
Oktyabr'-Charva (5.7 nm)
Qulan (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3741 Small LUGOVOY Lugovoy 3 nm W 266
FR38900 Small Podgorny Airport Podgorny 17 nm W 297
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 35 nm E 98 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
FR45888 Closed Novotroitskoye West Airfield Novotroitskoye 55 nm N 35
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 66 nm W 264 Air Astana, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Kazakhstan
17.8 nm NW Turar Ryskulov District
17.8 nm E Merki District
17.9 nm E Merki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:42 2016