Kurengbel, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Samsonovskoye,Samsonovka,K├╝rengbel

World:Kazakhstan:Zhambyl Oblysy
Latitude 42.7277 Longitude 70.5339 Altitude (feet) 3379
Lat (DMS) 42° 43' 40N Long (DMS) 70° 32' 2E Altitude (meters) 1029
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Kurengbel Large range map of Kurengbel

Weather Charts


Kurengbel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurengbel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurengbel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galkinskoye (3.4 nm)
Uspenovka (4.0 nm)
Kogaly (6.7 nm)
Ivanovka (6.8 nm)
Alekseyevka (8.9 nm)
Kalinino (10.9 nm)
Qoshqarata (11.2 nm)
Karabastau (12.4 nm)
Nekrasovka (8.7 nm)
Lunacharka (8.7 nm)
Fedorovka (5.3 nm)
Shynbulaq (5.9 nm)
Petrovskoye (8.7 nm)
Kazanskoye (3.0 nm)
Blagoveshchenskoye (3.0 nm)
Chokpak (6.8 nm)
Kremenevka (11.8 nm)
Qulan (11.4 nm)
Vysokoye (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32586 Small Blinkovo Airport Blinkovo 33 nm S 212
FR32467 Closed Koksay Airport Koksay 29 nm E 117
FR32572 Small Karabulak Airport Karabulak 34 nm W 247
UADD DMB Medium TARAZ Taraz 34 nm E 77 PLL SCAT Air C
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Kazakhstan
8.8 nm E Zhualy District
18.1 nm SW Tulkibas District
27.4 nm N Karatau, Kazakhstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:08:22 2015