Khantau, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Khantaū

World:Kazakhstan:Zhambyl
Latitude 44.2274 Longitude 73.7956 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 39N Long (DMS) 73° 47' 44E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1403
Mid-range map of Khantau Large range map of Khantau

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Birlik (15.5 nm) Mirnyy (26.9 nm) Zhabaykezek (13.8 nm) Kokterek (10.4 nm)
Il'inskoye (12.1 nm)
Zhideli (15.7 nm)
Kenes (19.0 nm)
Dalakaynar (19.4 nm)
Aydarly (19.3 nm)
Yernazar (22.0 nm)
Rybkhoz (22.9 nm)
Aktobe (23.6 nm)
Tenlyk (22.7 nm)
Dalaqaynar (24.6 nm)
Kirovo (25.6 nm)
Boltirik (25.9 nm)
Andreyevka (26.1 nm)
Moyynqum (25.7 nm)
Kok-Tobe (25.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38896 Small Novotroitskoye Airport Novotroitskoye 31 nm S 184
FR45888 Closed Novotroitskoye West Airfield Novotroitskoye 32 nm S 200
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 75 nm S 156 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 80 nm S 186 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm S Shu District
32.6 nm S Tole Bi District
37.8 nm S Shu, Jambyl
41.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:42:43 2016