Belbasar, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Бельбасар,Белбасар

World:Kazakhstan:Zhambyl Oblysy
Latitude 43.4831 Longitude 73.8431 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 59N Long (DMS) 73° 50' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Belbasar Large range map of Belbasar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzhaypak (17.4 nm)
Tasotkel' (19.8 nm)
Shu (7.8 nm)
Birlik (10.8 nm)
Voroshilovka (11.0 nm)
Tole Bi (12.4 nm)
Moyynqum (20.7 nm)
Dalakaynar (21.5 nm)
Algatart (20.0 nm)
Aktobe (23.2 nm)
Oktyabr' (16.6 nm)
Unguyrlyu (15.6 nm)
Aul Ayt-Kozha (17.4 nm)
Aul Kul'-Bay (18.0 nm)
Blagoveshchenka (18.9 nm)
Aksu (15.7 nm)
Stepnoe (19.7 nm)
Papanina (21.1 nm)
Aul Karabay (20.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32604 Small Novotroitskoye Airport Novotroitskoye 13 nm N 342
FR32438 Small Sretenka Airport Sretenka 36 nm S 160
FR32454 Closed Kara Baita Airport Kara Baita 40 nm S 176
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 37 nm E 132 China Southern,(one of East Air or Enerjet),Rossiya,flydubai,Air Astana,Air Bishkek,,Pegasus,(one of JSC "Air Kyrgy or Pel-Air Aviati),JSC "Aircompan,S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Ural,Avia Traffic C,(one of CityLine Hunga or Air Manas )
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Shu, Jambyl
12.8 nm N Tole Bi District
20.2 nm S 74th meridian east
20.8 nm NW Shu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:13:25 2015