Shokkaragay, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Шоккарагай

World:Kazakhstan:Severo-Kazakhstanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4440 Longitude 68.0816 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 53° 26' 38N Long (DMS) 68° 4' 54E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Shokkaragay Large range map of Shokkaragay

Weather Charts


Shokkaragay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shokkaragay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shokkaragay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Syrymbet (3.8 nm)
Kazgorodok (3.8 nm)
Mezhduozernoye (4.6 nm)
Yeletskoye (5.1 nm)
Kachilovka (8.3 nm)
Sholakozek (8.0 nm)
Vostochnoye (9.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Zharkentskiy (9.6 nm)
Yudinka (8.1 nm)
Daukara (12.7 nm)
Sarybulak (3.2 nm) Ayyrtauskoye (4.7 nm)
Kruglovka (5.9 nm)
Kolesnikovka (6.7 nm)
Saumalkol' (9.1 nm)
Novoukrainka (8.4 nm)
Galitsyno (7.6 nm)
Trudovoy Krest'yanin (9.4 nm)
Krasnogorka (11.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S Aiyrtau District
17.3 nm W Vostok 5
34.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
28.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:03:51 2015