Petropavlovsk, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Petropawlowsk,Petropavl

World:Kazakhstan:Severo-Kazakhstanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8753 Longitude 69.1628 Altitude (feet) 479
Lat (DMS) 54° 52' 31N Long (DMS) 69° 9' 46E Altitude (meters) 145
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 213397
Google links for Petropavlovsk Google links for Petropavlovsk, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Petropavlovsk Large range map of Petropavlovsk
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarechnyy (2.1 nm)
Krivoozerka (5.4 nm)
Borki (3.8 nm)
Beloye (4.0 nm)
Novopavlovka (4.8 nm)
Vishnevka (5.0 nm)
Pen'kovo (6.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Petropavlovskiy (6.7 nm)
Yakor' (6.7 nm)
Teplovskoye (3.3 nm)
Maloye Beloye (4.3 nm)
Imeni Michurina (2.6 nm)
Kuybyshevskoye (3.0 nm)
Teplichnoye (3.6 nm)
Pribrezhnoye (4.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Ozernyy (5.3 nm)
Bishkul' (6.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Bishkul'skiy (6.9 nm)
Zhanaturmys (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3738 PPK Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 6 nm S 173 Air Astana
FR31565 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 6 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Petropavl
0.4 nm W Avangard Stadium
1.9 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
6.1 nm S Petropavl Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010