Mirolyubovo, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Миролюбово,Mīrolyubovo

World:Kazakhstan:Soltustik Qazaqstan
Latitude 54.6952 Longitude 67.4603 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 41' 43N Long (DMS) 67° 27' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 455

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mirolyubovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirolyubovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirolyubovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bogatoe (6.9 nm)
Zheleznoye (6.4 nm)
Poduval'naya (10.4 nm)
Maloye Priyutnoye (12.0 nm)
Utkino (11.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (13.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Priyutnoye (13.8 nm)
Bogdany (15.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnyy Luch (17.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Mirolyubovskiy (5.0 nm)
Kladbinka (6.0 nm)
Zelenaya (7.2 nm)
Lenino (8.6 nm)
Orman (9.9 nm)
Oktyabr' (10.2 nm)
Novorybinka (2.7 nm)
Dachnoe (4.3 nm)
Mirnoe (9.0 nm)
Presnovskiy (9.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm W 67th meridian east
27.4 nm N Vishnevka
23.9 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
20.6 nm SW Zhambyl District, North Kazakhstan Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:35 2016