Yeski-Kamyslybas, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Staryy Kamyshlybash

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 46.2833 Longitude 61.9000 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 46° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 61° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123

Weather Charts


Yeski-Kamyslybas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeski-Kamyslybas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeski-Kamyslybas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tabankuduk (13.2 nm) Sarybetkey (2.1 nm)
Kateksuat (5.0 nm)
Shomysh (7.0 nm)
Aralqum (13.0 nm)
Saryshkon (17.5 nm)
Tridtsat' Let Kazakhstana (11.4 nm) Qamystybas (5.8 nm)
Zharkol' (7.0 nm)
Ukilisay (9.0 nm)
Koszhar (8.5 nm)
Irzayev (12.0 nm)
Raim (13.4 nm)
Yeskiura (14.4 nm)
Karakuz (17.0 nm)
Bikbauli (18.1 nm)
Kyzylzhar (17.7 nm)
Imeni Ordzhonikidze (20.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Muratbayeva (22.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UATA Small Aralsk Airport Aralsk 34 nm N 340
UAON Medium Yubileyniy Airfield Baikonur 57 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Lake Kamyslybas
9.9 nm SW Koszhar
17.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
28.0 nm S Ayteke Bi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:40 2016