Yenbekshi, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Engbekshi,Enbekshi

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 44.2167 Longitude 66.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 66° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Yenbekshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenbekshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenbekshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhideliaryk (3.0 nm)
Ul'guli (3.7 nm)
Tonkeris (3.7 nm)
Zibek (4.4 nm)
Shieli (6.2 nm)
Pervoye Maya (7.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (7.6 nm)
Algabas (7.6 nm)
Kyzyldikan (7.4 nm)
Zhanaturmys (8.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Kyzyltu (8.1 nm)
Aktogan (8.7 nm)
Kar'yer (11.1 nm) Akmaya (4.2 nm)
Ak-Tyube (6.2 nm)
Avangard (8.0 nm)
Gigant (8.0 nm)
Yekpyndy (8.8 nm)
Sasykkum (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAOO KZO Small Kzyl-Orda Southwest Airport Kzyl-Orda 61 nm W 298 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, Irtysh Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SAPSAN airlines, SkyBus International Airlines
FR38894 Small Kzyl-Orda Airport Kzyl-Orda 66 nm W 303
FR38911 Small Turkestan Airport Turkestan 80 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Shieli
22.5 nm SE Zhanakorgan District
24.4 nm SE Zhanakorgan
24.5 nm W Shieli District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:21 2016