Uyaly, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Уялы,Ұялы

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 42.9076 Longitude 67.0185 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 54' 27N Long (DMS) 67° 1' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Uyaly Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uyaly Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uyaly Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Apankalak (36.4 nm)
Kelintobe (38.6 nm)
Kelintobe (38.6 nm)
Asel'bek (37.6 nm)
Shal'men (39.6 nm)
Akhmet (41.2 nm)
Zhauqashty (15.9 nm)
Sary-Ozek (34.5 nm)
Qaratobe (37.1 nm)
Turkistan (36.4 nm)
Tabakbulak (39.2 nm)
Kandos (38.6 nm)
Otgon Bosaga (22.9 nm)
Bosagha (23.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38911 Small Turkestan Airport Turkestan 55 nm E 66
FR38889 Small Kentau Airport Kentau 73 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm SE 1973 Soviet nuclear tests
18.9 nm SE List of nuclear test sites
34.5 nm NE Sary-Ozek, Kazakhstan
49.0 nm NE Sawran (Kazakhstan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:36 2016