Raz"yezd Bozdala, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Raz”yezd Bozdala,Разъезд Боздала

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 43.6148 Longitude 67.5929 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 67° 35' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Raz"yezd Bozdala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raz"yezd Bozdala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raz"yezd Bozdala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stantsiya Talap (3.4 nm)
Irzhan (5.8 nm)
Oslykhodzha (6.5 nm)
Baymen-Khodzha (6.9 nm)
Bekman (7.9 nm)
Toghyzken (8.0 nm)
Kauk (8.3 nm)
Akkum (9.5 nm)
Shora (11.2 nm)
Yusup (11.7 nm)
Uegent (12.0 nm)
Miyaly (12.7 nm)
Dauran-Supe (15.1 nm)
Talap (2.4 nm) Besh-Aryk (2.8 nm)
Satimsay (8.0 nm)
Kurman (5.5 nm)
Aktas (6.3 nm)
Kazakhbay (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38911 Small Turkestan Airport Turkestan 32 nm E 127
FR38889 Small Kentau Airport Kentau 39 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Sawran (Kazakhstan)
22.0 nm S Sary-Ozek, Kazakhstan
23.4 nm NW Zhanakorgan
25.3 nm NW Zhanakorgan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:16 2016