Dangeleksor, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Imeni Chkalova

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 47.2167 Longitude 61.6167 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 47° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 61° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Dangeleksor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangeleksor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangeleksor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Kulandinskiy (20.3 nm)
Sekseuil (20.4 nm)
Tyube (6.3 nm)
Sazdy (10.0 nm)
Dzhulyus (25.0 nm)
Qurshek (9.8 nm)
Zhiger (15.9 nm)
Shizhaga (16.0 nm)
Sary-Shaganak (19.4 nm)
Kumsagyz (17.8 nm)
Zhelgyzagem (21.0 nm)
Kontu (19.5 nm)
Aral'sk (25.1 nm)
Taymak (20.7 nm)
Saryshiganak (25.5 nm)
Attykuduk (27.4 nm)
Aralsol' (25.5 nm)
Aralsul'fat (26.9 nm)
Kulgurt (33.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UATA Small Aralsk Airport Aralsk 23 nm S 180
FR41088 Medium Krainiy Airport Baikonur 116 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm S Aral, Kazakhstan
48.7 nm N 1956 Soviet nuclear tests
48.7 nm N List of nuclear test sites
61.5 nm S Lake Kamyslybas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:11 2016