Uzynkol', Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Uzynkol’

World:Kazakhstan:Qostanay
Latitude 54.2167 Longitude 64.9833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 64° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 450

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Uzynkol' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uzynkol' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uzynkol' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Molodezhnyy (8.9 nm)
Koskol' (9.6 nm)
Ubagan (10.2 nm)
Balykty (9.7 nm)
Taysoygan (5.7 nm)
Berezovo (11.9 nm)
Zubarevka (11.0 nm)
Otryad-Alabuga (14.0 nm)
Zhavaronki (14.6 nm)
Ukrainets (12.4 nm)
Granichnoye (1.5 nm)
Lakovka (2.0 nm)
Ivanorovnoye (7.3 nm)
Ershovka (10.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Yershovskiy (11.6 nm)
Krasnaya Presnya (10.2 nm)
Mirolyubovka (14.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnopresnenskiy (10.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Kiyevskiy (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 45 nm N 337
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 71 nm N 358
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 76 nm N 11 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 79 nm S 220 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N 65th meridian east
15.6 nm N Zverinogolovsky District
13.7 nm NW Ubagan River
18.0 nm N Komsomolsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:48:27 2016