Tokhtarovo, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Imeni Tokhtarova,Takhtarovo,Imeni Takhtarova,Maksimovka,Toqtarov,Тохтарово

World:Kazakhstan:Qostanay Oblysy
Latitude 52.1129 Longitude 61.5578 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 52° 6' 46N Long (DMS) 61° 33' 28E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 305
Mid-range map of Tokhtarovo Large range map of Tokhtarovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Tobol'skiy (2.5 nm)
Prigorodnyy (11.1 nm)
L'vovka (4.3 nm)
Glebovka (6.9 nm)
Shekubay (10.9 nm)
Zhdanovskiy (11.6 nm)
Leonidovka (14.5 nm)
Zabelovka (13.6 nm)
Grishinskiy (17.2 nm)
Oktyabr' (17.2 nm)
Kolomenka (5.4 nm)
Meshit (8.2 nm)
Prirechnyy (11.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnoarmeyskiy (11.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Kamyshninskiy (10.6 nm)
Qamysty (12.3 nm)
Akkol' (15.5 nm)
Bogdanovka (17.7 nm)
Kuskopa (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32592 Small Dzhetygara Airport Dzhetygara 15 nm W 291
FR35608 Closed Severny Air Base Orsk 62 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SE Kamysty District
20.7 nm N Denisov District
17.2 nm NW Zhetikara District
23.4 nm NW 61st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:47:22 2015