Shcherbinovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Sherbinovka

World:Kazakhstan:Qostanay Oblysy
Latitude 52.9846 Longitude 62.5945 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 62° 35' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4
Mid-range map of Shcherbinovka Large range map of Shcherbinovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dmitrovka (7.3 nm)
Nikolayevka (9.2 nm)
Maylin (9.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Nikolayevskiy (11.8 nm)
Asenkritovka (11.5 nm)
Malorossiyka (13.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Ukrainskiy (13.0 nm)
Shishkovskiy (14.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Sokolovskiy (10.1 nm)
Sokolovka (10.1 nm)
Naberezhnyy (11.0 nm)
Krasnosel'skoye (8.3 nm)
Mayskoye (9.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Taranovskiy (9.5 nm)
Taranovskoe (9.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Rassvet (10.2 nm)
Voronezhskoye (9.8 nm)
Zhuravlevka (9.1 nm)
Orenburgskiy (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 36 nm E 68 PLL SCAT Air C,Air Astana,Transaero
FR32574 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 39 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm S Taran District
27.3 nm S Lisakovsk
17.3 nm W 53rd parallel north
21.6 nm W 62nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:43:24 2015