Ryazanovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Ryazantsevskiy

World:Kazakhstan:Qostanay
Latitude 53.3362 Longitude 63.4236 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 20' 10N Long (DMS) 63° 25' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ryazanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryazanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryazanovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svetlyy Zharkol' (7.9 nm)
Ozernyy (9.3 nm)
Moskovskiy (9.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Koskol'skiy (10.0 nm)
Moskovskiy (10.4 nm)
Sheminovskiy (3.7 nm)
Ozernoye (8.3 nm)
Timinskiy (11.7 nm)
Shishkinskiy (17.5 nm)
Kostanay (10.4 nm)
Krasnyy Partizan (10.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Michurinskiy (12.4 nm)
Maykol' (4.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Maykol'skiy (4.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnopartizanskiy (11.1 nm)
Amangel'dy (12.7 nm)
Krasno-Partizanskiy (12.8 nm)
Aksuat (17.4 nm)
Tokuzhinovskiy (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 8 nm S 149 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
FR38865 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 9 nm E 134
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 101 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Kostanay District
10.1 nm SE Kostanay Central Stadium
15.8 nm S Ekibastuz–Kokshetau high-voltage line
20.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 22nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:43:10 2016