Pavlovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Pavlovskiy

Latitude 52.5221 Longitude 63.1028 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 31' 20N Long (DMS) 63° 6' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Pavlovka Large range map of Pavlovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vikent'yevka (6.8 nm)
Korzhynkol' (7.9 nm)
Uval'noye (15.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Amankaragayskiy (0.7 nm)
Natalovka (5.8 nm)
Lugovoye (11.2 nm)
Pokrovka (13.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Beloozerskiy (17.2 nm)
Belozerka (18.2 nm)
Nagornoye (19.4 nm)
Yel'tay (16.4 nm)
Amankaragay (20.0 nm)
Apanovka (3.9 nm)
Barsukovka (5.0 nm)
Yevgenovka (8.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Znamya Sovetov (7.4 nm)
Nelyubinka (8.0 nm)
Karatomar (13.4 nm)
Zhemeley (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 44 nm N 21 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
FR38865 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 46 nm N 22
FR41374 Small Troitsk Air Base Troitsk 110 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm W Taran District
15.4 nm NW Kosmos 1514
22.0 nm W Lisakovsk
34.4 nm N Ekibastuz–Kokshetau high-voltage line

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:31:24 2016