Urochishche Ugol'nyy Shtyb, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Urochishche Ugol’nyy Shtyb

World:Kazakhstan:Qaraghandy
Latitude 49.9012 Longitude 73.1273 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 49° 54' 4N Long (DMS) 73° 7' 38E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87239

Weather Charts


Urochishche Ugol'nyy Shtyb Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Ugol'nyy Shtyb Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Ugol'nyy Shtyb Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tikhonovka (1.7 nm)
Novotikhonovskiy (1.7 nm)
Staryy Gorod (4.7 nm)
Zapadnyy (5.9 nm)
Novouzenskiy (5.2 nm)
Kompaneysk (3.7 nm)
Min'kovskoye (8.8 nm)
Maykuduk (3.1 nm)
Ptitsetovarnaya Ferma Novomaykudukskaya (5.5 nm)
Kokpekti (6.4 nm)
Qaraghandy (6.2 nm)
Fedorovka (6.5 nm)
Brigada (5.9 nm)
Urochishche Maykuduk (6.8 nm)
Uglerazrez (8.4 nm)
Bol'shaya Mikhaylovka (9.1 nm)
Urochishche Ushoba (7.7 nm)
Ushtobe (8.7 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Tri Sovkhoza Imeni Timiryazeva (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38885 Small Karaganda Southeast Airport Karaganda 5 nm S 174
FR38886 Small Karaganda Southwest Airport Karaganda 15 nm S 201
UAKK KGF Large KARAGANDA Karaganda 15 nm S 149 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , IrAero, MASkargo, National Airlines, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Southern Air, Turkish Airlines, Zhezkazgan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
3.6 nm NW List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
5.4 nm S Shakhter Stadium (Karagandy)
6.2 nm S Akzholtay Sports Palace
6.6 nm S Karagandy-Arena
7.2 nm S Cathedral of Our Lady of Fatima, Karaganda
7.3 nm S Karagandy Zoo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:38:53 2016