Qushoqy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Qūshoqy,Kushoky

World:Kazakhstan:Qaraghandy Oblysy
Latitude 50.2306 Longitude 73.4038 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 13' 50N Long (DMS) 73° 24' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3920
Mid-range map of Qushoqy Large range map of Qushoqy

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayozek (3.5 nm)
Nurinsk (10.3 nm)
Tokarevka (11.6 nm)
Aqtau (12.9 nm)
Russko-Ivanovskiy (13.6 nm)
Shakhta (1.2 nm)
Trudovoe (14.1 nm)
Kopar (15.2 nm)
Stepnoye (16.5 nm)
Senokosnoye (8.0 nm)
Petrovka (8.8 nm)
Min'kovka (13.0 nm)
Ballastnyy (11.8 nm)
Min'kovskoye (13.9 nm)
Urochishche Sholaktul'ki (15.9 nm)
Urochishche Tasshoky (17.2 nm)
Byurlisay (19.0 nm)
Kokpekti (18.3 nm)
Tasshoky (18.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32622 Small Volskoye Airport Volskoye 15 nm W 308
FR32593 Small Karaganda Southeast Airport Karaganda 27 nm S 201
UAKK KGF Large KARAGANDA Karaganda 33 nm S 184 PLL SCAT Air C,Air Astana,Transaero
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Nura River
8.4 nm S Irtysh–Karaganda Canal
22.3 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
22.3 nm SW List of tallest structures in the world – 300 to 400 metres

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:07:15 2015