Orkendeu, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Urkendeu,Örkendeū

World:Kazakhstan:Qaraghandy Oblysy
Latitude 48.6822 Longitude 70.9466 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 40' 56N Long (DMS) 70° 56' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Orkendeu Large range map of Orkendeu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myngadyr (15.1 nm)
Imeni Karla Marksa (18.6 nm)
Eraliev (22.9 nm)
Yntaly (12.6 nm)
Karaagash (14.0 nm)
Samrata (22.2 nm)
Aynabulaq (31.6 nm)
Shoku (31.5 nm)
Kyzylshoky (8.8 nm)
Aqtubek (9.2 nm)
Kazdarbek (19.0 nm)
Atasu (17.6 nm)
Imeni Lenina (19.7 nm)
Taldybulaq (19.7 nm)
Baygul (13.0 nm)
Atasu (12.4 nm)
Kitay (36.5 nm)
Qarazhal (41.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32595 Small Karazhal Airport Karahzal 41 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.6 nm E Atasu
48.1 nm SE Vostok 4
64.8 nm NW Soyuz TM-17
75.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:57:02 2015