Karoy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Karaoy

World:Kazakhstan:Qaraghandy
Latitude 50.2531 Longitude 71.4807 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 15' 11N Long (DMS) 71° 28' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Karoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shunkyrkol' (4.7 nm)
Zhanakurylys (5.0 nm)
Ak-Tyubek (2.8 nm)
Pervoye Maya (5.1 nm)
Urochishche Karagansay (4.8 nm)
Baytoghan (6.8 nm)
Kyzylzhuldyz (8.5 nm)
Kievka (2.7 nm)
Brigada Nomer Odin Kolkhoza Parizhskaya Kommuna (5.3 nm)
Ptitsetovarnaya Ferma Zhuantobe (6.3 nm)
Kembayev (1.4 nm)
Brigada Pyataya Sovkhoza Put' Lenina (2.0 nm)
Kyzylshilik (3.0 nm)
Balakundyzdy (3.3 nm)
Kokozek (5.0 nm)
Baturinka (5.4 nm)
Zarechnoe (5.9 nm)
Brigada Nomer Chetyre Kolkhoza Trudovik (6.6 nm)
Brigada Vtoraya Sovkhoza Kiyevskiy (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UACC TSE Large ASTANA INTL Astana 46 nm N 359 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zhetysu, flydubai
FR38886 Small Karaganda Southwest Airport Karaganda 67 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Nura District
25.1 nm SE Soyuz 9
24.9 nm W Soyuz TM-23
50.3 nm N Nazarbayev University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:40:01 2016