Izumrudnyy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Īzūmrūdnyy

World:Kazakhstan:Qaraghandy
Latitude 49.6878 Longitude 72.0335 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 41' 16N Long (DMS) 72° 2' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10
Mid-range map of Izumrudnyy Large range map of Izumrudnyy

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orkendei (1.8 nm)
Merkele (3.2 nm)
Plakhovka (6.0 nm)
Esengeldi (8.6 nm)
Zakharovka (12.4 nm)
Samarka (1.8 nm)
Ogorody (3.2 nm)
Prudy (5.1 nm)
Zhartogay (6.0 nm)
Entumak (6.2 nm)
Alepaul (9.3 nm)
Semenovka (11.0 nm)
Zhanatagan (20.2 nm)
Koyandy (8.1 nm)
Koybas (9.3 nm)
Omirzak (9.4 nm)
Zhilandy (3.6 nm)
Espe (13.9 nm)
Shoindy (20.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38886 Small Karaganda Southwest Airport Karaganda 36 nm E 91
FR38885 Small Karaganda Southeast Airport Karaganda 43 nm E 80
UAKK KGF Large KARAGANDA Karaganda 50 nm E 90 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , IrAero, MASkargo, National Airlines, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Southern Air, Turkish Airlines, Zhezkazgan Air
UACC TSE Large ASTANA INTL Astana 82 nm N 345 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zhetysu, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm N Soyuz 9
14.8 nm E List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
15.5 nm E List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
21.5 nm E Shakhtinsk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:05:08 2016