Gulshat, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Gülshat,Gul'shad,Gul’shad

World:Kazakhstan:Qaraghandy Oblysy
Latitude 46.6295 Longitude 74.3559 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 46° 37' 46N Long (DMS) 74° 21' 21E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Estimated population (from Geonames): 891
Mid-range map of Gulshat Large range map of Gulshat

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Targyz (2.4 nm) Yuzhnyy Bereg (25.2 nm)
Balqash (29.4 nm)
Qongyrat (33.1 nm)
Tasaral (25.0 nm)
Saryshagan (34.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAAH BXH Medium BALKHASH Balkhash 31 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Daryal radar
5.2 nm SE Balkhash Radar Station
6.5 nm E Dnestr radar
27.8 nm S Lake Balkhash


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:40:19 2015