Qyzyl Oktyabr', Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kyzyloktyabr',Kyzyloktyabr’,Qyzyl Oktyabr’

World:Kazakhstan:Pavlodar Oblysy
Latitude 51.3526 Longitude 77.6644 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 21' 9N Long (DMS) 77° 39' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Qyzyl%20Oktyabr%27 Large range map of Qyzyl%20Oktyabr%27

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirovo (6.4 nm)
Krasnyy Rybak (9.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Dzhambula (9.1 nm)
Lebyazh'e (8.2 nm)
Zhaltyr (8.1 nm)
Zhanatan (11.3 nm)
Zhaltyrskiy (10.2 nm)
Shigan (11.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Belogorskiy (11.5 nm)
Kazakhstan (4.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Chapayevskiy (4.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Zhumysker (8.8 nm)
Kazanskiy (8.2 nm)
Zhumysker (9.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Kazanskiy (9.4 nm)
Saty (9.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Beskaragayskiy (8.9 nm)
Beskaragay (8.9 nm)
Korlybay (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UASP PWQ Medium PAVLODAR Pavlodar 55 nm N 336 Air Astana,S7 Airlines
FR32626 Medium Kurchatov Airfield Kurchatov 49 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Lebyazhye District
25.3 nm S May District, Kazakhstan
54.0 nm S 1962 Soviet nuclear tests
54.0 nm S 1956 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:24:50 2015