Koktal, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Коктал,Köktal,Көктал

World:Kazakhstan:Ongtustik Qazaqstan
Latitude 41.7894 Longitude 68.0960 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 22N Long (DMS) 68° 5' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1500
Mid-range map of Koktal Large range map of Koktal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tselinnoye (4.8 nm)
Qazaqstan (4.9 nm)
Zholasar (10.3 nm)
Ferma Nomer Odin Sovkhoza Syutkentskiy (9.6 nm)
Shabyrly (12.9 nm)
Ferma Nomer Dva Sovkhoza Syutkentskiy (6.3 nm)
Baytoghay (7.3 nm)
Sutkent (9.3 nm)
Kyzylkum (8.8 nm)
Ferma Nomer Tri Sovkhoza Syutkentskiy (12.9 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Dva Sovkhoza Akaltyn (14.2 nm)
Tasqudyq (7.8 nm) Ferma Nomer Odin Sovkhoza Syutkentskiy (1.8 nm)
Kara-Seryak (3.1 nm)
Zimovka Kokshetogay (9.0 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (9.3 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Tri Sovkhoza Akhunbabayeva (11.1 nm)
Ferma Nomer Tri Sovkhoza Koksuyskiy (12.6 nm)
Uzun-Ata (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3736 Small CHARDARA Shardara 31 nm S 190
FR38910 Small Togyzbay Airport Togyzbay 38 nm E 131
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 62 nm E 120 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
FR38740 Closed Toy Tepa Airport Toy Tepa 70 nm E 126
UAII CIT Medium SHYMKENT Shymkent 70 nm E 60 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.4 nm S Shardara District
32.6 nm S Shardara
29.7 nm E Saryagash District
45.6 nm S 68th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:21:57 2016