Il'ich, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Īl’īch,Ilyich

World:Kazakhstan:Ongtustik Qazaqstan
Latitude 40.8478 Longitude 68.5064 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 68° 30' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Estimated population (from Geonames): 12895
Mid-range map of Il%27ich Large range map of Il%27ich

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pritugaynyy (1.1 nm) Imeni Andreyeva (2.2 nm)
Komintern (3.1 nm)
Abay (3.4 nm)
Tegistyk (3.7 nm)
Imeni Kim (4.2 nm)
Imeni Dzerzhinskogo (5.2 nm)
Progress (5.3 nm)
Imeni Dzhambula (1.2 nm)
Kenesshil' (2.2 nm)
Konrad (2.6 nm)
Yangi-Bazar (2.7 nm)
Leningrad (3.8 nm)
Pakhtakor (4.4 nm)
Internatsional (2.8 nm)
Imeni Voroshilova (3.2 nm)
Sotskurlys (4.4 nm)
Ul'gili (4.2 nm)
Makhtazhan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41744 Small Ilich Airport Ilich 2 nm W 309
FR41745 Small Ilich North Airport Ilich 5 nm N 6
FR41780 Closed Toy Tepa Airport Toy Tepa 40 nm E 70
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 42 nm E 54 China Southern,Rossiya,IrAero,Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Asiana,(one of JSC "Air Kyrgy or Pel-Air Aviati),JSC "Aircompan,S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Ural,,Transaero
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 66 nm E 124 China Southern,(one of East Air or Enerjet),Rossiya,Indonesia Air ,Orenair (Orenb,S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas,Ural,,Nordstar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N 41st parallel north
7.3 nm E Sirdaryo
9.9 nm SW Maktaaral District
15.2 nm E Angren River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:46:59 2015