Zhyngghyldy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kuybyshevo,Zhyngyldy

World:Kazakhstan:Mangghystau
Latitude 44.2019 Longitude 51.7044 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 12' 7N Long (DMS) 51° 42' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Aqtau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zhyngghyldy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhyngghyldy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhyngghyldy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orpa (4.5 nm)
Ulanak (8.3 nm)
Taushyq (17.6 nm)
Sarytash (27.5 nm)
Udyuk (28.1 nm)
Ashchimuryn (32.1 nm)
Karaduan (6.0 nm)
Usak (18.1 nm)
Tigen (23.5 nm)
Turlen (33.5 nm)
Shair (5.7 nm)
Sarytagan (9.8 nm)
Tushibek (10.1 nm)
Shetpe (17.9 nm)
Ausar (19.9 nm)
Koylyus (15.1 nm)
Mangyshlak (34.3 nm)
Zhetibay (39.9 nm)
Omirzaq (41.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38904 Small Shelpe Southeast Airport Shelpe 25 nm E 107
UATE SCO Medium AKTAU Aktau 33 nm W 232 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
FR38856 Small Buzachi Airport Kuttay 61 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm SE Mangyshlak Peninsula
17.9 nm E Shetpe
17.9 nm E Taskesken
24.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:33 2016