Besoba, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Бесоба,Бесоба,Бесоба

World:Kazakhstan:Batys Qazaqstan
Latitude 49.7387 Longitude 53.3950 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 49° 44' 19N Long (DMS) 53° 23' 42E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Besoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Besoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Besoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuduk Simbek (3.8 nm)
Mataykara (5.0 nm)
Bitek (9.3 nm)
Sonaly (9.7 nm)
Maylekol' (11.0 nm)
Orbisan-Agach (10.2 nm)
Zhusandyoy (8.2 nm)
Akkulaksayskiy (10.9 nm)
Karasu (13.1 nm)
Mechet' (11.9 nm)
Konus-Oba (16.0 nm)
Shibyndy (14.1 nm)
Shoptykol' (4.0 nm)
Kogalykol' (5.5 nm)
Qaratobe (5.5 nm)
Bulyunkol' (5.9 nm)
Kandyozek (6.9 nm)
Imeni Voroshilova (8.7 nm)
Zhumagali (12.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Karatobe District
12.6 nm SE Alakol, Kazakhstan
44.5 nm NW Syrym District
60.0 nm N Shyngyrlau District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:59 2016