Alimbek, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Алимбек,Алимбек,Алимбек

World:Kazakhstan:Batys Qazaqstan
Latitude 49.6852 Longitude 49.9757 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 49° 41' 7N Long (DMS) 49° 58' 33E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113

Weather Charts


Alimbek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alimbek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alimbek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shoy Alimbek (1.0 nm)
Mynbay (2.5 nm)
Kara-Urus (5.0 nm)
Khasan (7.5 nm)
Korgan (9.5 nm)
Sarykuduk (5.0 nm)
Malyy Sarykuduk (7.0 nm)
Tasoba (6.5 nm)
Urazbay (8.2 nm)
Bizyanov (12.1 nm)
Urpek (11.5 nm)
Akkus (5.2 nm)
Mulda-Shegen (8.0 nm)
Lashka-Masyanov (10.1 nm)
Orysbay (8.8 nm)
Komek (9.0 nm)
Karagay (11.3 nm)
Taldyapan (1.2 nm)
Kurgan-Kubik (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 87 nm N 351
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 103 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
41.7 nm S Zhanakala District
47.1 nm S Bolshoy Uzen River
49.0 nm N List of windmills in the Czech Republic


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:36:26 2016